September 21, 2020

Alla Rakha Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : March 9, 2018

Short Biography

Alla Rakha was born on 29-04-1919 in Jammu in the state of Jammu and Kashmir, India. He is an Indian Musician.


Other Name: Ustad Allarakha Qureshi , Alla Rakha Qureshi
Alla Rakha Wiki Link

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

He died on 03-02-2000 in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India at the stage of 80 due to the Heart attack.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
3 February, 2000 (Monday) Mumbai, Maharashtra India

Alla Rakha Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Alla Rakha's family, relatives;

Life's Important Dates Of Alla Rakha

Alla Rakha Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Alla Rakha was 80 years, 9 months & 4 days old age.