July 13, 2020

Allari Naresh Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : June 30, 2017

Allari Naresh Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Allari Naresh was born on 30-06-1982 in Chennai in the state of Tamil Nadu, India. He is an Indian Film Actor, Film Producer & Comedian who known for his work in Telugu and Tamil films.


Other Name: Edara Naresh, Sudden Star, Comedy King
Other Professions: Film Producer Comedian
Appearance: Telugu Tamil
Allari Naresh Wiki Link

Allari Naresh Complete Bio & Career

Allari Naresh is an actor who works in Tollywood industry. He moved to Hyderabad from Chennai after completing his high in Chennai at ChettinadVidyashram. He has a good command over Telugu, Tamil, Hindi, and English.
 
The success of his first Tollywood film gave him the moniker "Allari". Kurumbu was his debut Tamil movie and a remake of Allari. He has been bestowed upon by Nandi Award for ‘Best Supporting Actor’ and ‘Film fare Best Supporting Actor Award’ in the year 2008. His role of Gani Seen in the movie Gamyam won him a number of laurels.
 
Not only he is an accomplished actor but also produces films in collaboration with his elder brother Aryan Rajesh.
 
Naresh entered into the film industry under Ravi Babu's direction in the film Allari. It was an adult comedy in which he portrayed the role of an 18-year-old who gets infatuated with a good looking girl. His performance was well praised by the critics.
 
He had 8 release at the box office in the year 2008 and 7 releases in the year 2010, something that was considered to be rare in that era.It has been 14 years and his presence in the industry has quite an influence.
 
His latest release was ‘IntloDeyyamNakemBhayam’ and he played the role of G Nageswara Reddy. It did an average business at the box office. He made his way through all the hits and flops and survived through it all.

Allari Naresh Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

38 years, 0 month, 13 days old age Allari Naresh will turn 39 on 30 June, 2021. Only 11 months, 16 days, 7 hours, 3 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Wednesday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Allari Naresh has celebrated the total number of 38 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 38
    38
  • 6
    16%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    16%
  • 4
    11%
  • 6
    16%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    16%

Allari Naresh Family, Relatives and Other Relations

His father E. V. V. Satyanarayana, was a Telugu veteran actor and producer. He is also known by the names like Comedy King and Sudden Star.Naresh was married to an architect, Chennai-based VirupaKantamneniin May 2015 and the couple was blessed with a Baby Girl on September 28th. The news was authenticated by the actor himself through his official Twitter account.

Life's Important Dates Of Allari Naresh