January 23, 2022

Alluri Venkata Satyanarayana Raju Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : June 10, 2018

Short Biography

Alluri Venkata Satyanarayana Raju was born on 18-04-1937 in East Godavari District in the state of Andhra Pradesh, India. He is an Indian Businessperson, Founder & Chairperson.


Other Name: A. V. S. Raju
Other Professions: Founder Chairperson

Honours & Awards

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Shri Civilian Award 2010 Arts

Life's Important Dates Of Alluri Venkata Satyanarayana Raju

Alluri Venkata Satyanarayana Raju Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

84 years, 9months, 5 days old age Alluri Venkata Satyanarayana Raju will turn 85 on 18 April, 2022. Only 2 months, 25 days, 18 hours,51 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Sunday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Alluri Venkata Satyanarayana Raju has celebrated the total number of 85 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 85
    85
  • 12
    14%
  • 13
    15%
  • 12
    14%
  • 12
    14%
  • 12
    14%
  • 12
    14%
  • 12
    14%