August 09, 2022

Alma Wahlberg Wiki, Age, Death, Biography, Husband, Children, Family, Facts & More

Updated On : April 19, 2021

Short Biography

Alma Wahlberg was born as Alma Elaine Donnelly on 06-05-1942 in Harley Hospital, Boston in the state of Massachusetts, United States. She was an American Nurse, Bank Teller, Television Personality & mother of well-known actor Mark Wahlberg. She also was known for her work in the American television reality series "Wahlburgers".


Other Name: Alma Elaine Donnelly, Alma Elaine Donnelly Wahlberg, Alma McPeck, Alma Conroy, Alma
Other Professions: Bank Teller Television Personality
Appearance: Hollywood

Alma Wahlberg Popular Videos

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

She was suffering from Cancer. She died peacefully at the age of 78 on 14-04-2021 at her residence in Braintree in the state of Massachusetts, United States. The news was made hot trending on 18-04-2021 Sunday after shared a message by actor Mark Wahlberg (her son) on her social media account. The message was "My angel. Rest in peace." with her photo.

DEATHDAY 14 April,2021 (Thursday)
DEATH PLACE Braintree, Massachusetts
DEATH COUNTRY United States

Alma Wahlberg Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She was born to father Arthur Ambrose Donnelly and mother Leone Floyd. On 20-11-1965, she married Donald E. Wahlberg Sr., a soldier and actor. The couple divorced in 1982. Donald died on 14-02-2008 in Boston. The couple was blessed with nine children include six sons named Arthur Wahlberg, Paul Wahlberg, Jim Wahlberg, Robert Wahlberg, Donnie Wahlberg, Mark Wahlberg and three daughters named Tracey Wahlberg, Michelle Wahlberg & Debbie Wahlberg (Died on 02-09-2003). In 1984, she remarried Mark Conroy and was staying together till her death.

Son Mark Wahlberg
Son Donnie Wahlberg

Life's Important Dates Of Alma Wahlberg

Alma Wahlberg Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Alma Wahlberg was 78 years 11 months & 8 days old age.