August 15, 2022

Alshon Jeffery Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : February 14, 2022

Alshon Jeffery Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Alshon Jeffery is an American Football Player who was born on 14 February 1990 in St. Matthews, South Carolina, United States of America.


Other Name: Alshon Jemell Jeffery

Alshon Jeffery Complete Bio & Career

This mind-blowing baseball player started his interest’s early years while he made the first touchdown in the 138 yards’ circle, considered the second best in the entire school history. He has totally made 88 catches for 1517 yards in 14 games with an average of 9 touchdowns. Due to his massive efforts, he was selected in the American Team for the first SEC Championship Tournament. In the last offseason, the Chicago bears were ready to pay him an average deal of $12 million per year. However, he quoted for 14 million US dollars.
 
In 2015 Jeffery recorded a 25-yard reception against the Green Bay Packers, leading to eight passes in the 147 yards'. In 2016 he caught four excellent passes for a season-high in the opening match against Houston Texans. He recorded a massive 26-yard reception and his first touchdown of the season which made him be named as Capital One Bowl MVP. Jeffery was selected as the 13th pick in the second round of 2012 NFL Draft in substitute for Otis Wilson. The excellent Baseball Player, Jeffery now ends with 89 receptions for 1421 awards. He is known for the sixth highest in his franchise.
 
He has been recorded as No 1 in the Best 25 SEC Freshmen Players of the Week in 2011 and also the Best Overall Player in Biletnikoff Award.

Alshon Jeffery Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Alshon Jeffery's family, relatives;
Brother Shamier Jeffery

Life's Important Dates Of Alshon Jeffery

Alshon Jeffery Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

32 years, 6months, 1 day old age Alshon Jeffery will turn 33 on 14 February, 2023. Only 5 months, 29 days, 14 hours,6 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Wednesday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Alshon Jeffery has celebrated the total number of 32 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 32
    32
  • 5
    16%
  • 5
    16%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 5
    16%
  • 5
    16%
  • 4
    13%