July 14, 2020

Aly Michalka Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : March 23, 2018

Aly Michalka Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Aly Michalka was born on 25-03-1989 in Torrance, Los Angeles in the state of California, United States. She is an American Television Actress, Recording Artist, Singer, Songwriter, Musician, Model & Film Actress.


Other Name: Alyson Renae Michalka
Other Professions: Recording Artist Singer Songwriter Musician Model Film Actress
Appearance: Hollywood
Aly Michalka Wiki Link

Aly Michalka Complete Bio & Career

Aly Michalka has played the piano since she was five and started playing guitar at the age of 13. She started acting when she was five years old in church play productions. She was featured in numerous musicals including "Jailhouse Rock" and "A Time to Remember". Alyson, who plays piano and guitar, also writes music and sings with her younger sister, AJ Michalka, as the pop-music duo of Aly & Aj. The sisters are platinum selling recording artists with "Hollywood Records". She became popular after acting in the Disney Channel original film titled Now You See It. She was cast alongside her sister in the TV film Cow Belles. She is currently seen in the CW series iZombie of which she is a part of March 2015.
 
When she isn't acting, Alyson enjoys drawing. Her artistic talent was recognized by Hallmark Cards. When she was in the fourth grade, she won a contest for a Christmas card in 1999, when she was 10. Lately, Alyson is interested in fashion and sewing and has plans to design a clothing line.

Aly Michalka Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

31 years, 3 months, 19 days old age Aly Michalka will turn 32 on 25 March, 2021. Only 8 months, 10 days, 23 hours, 47 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Saturday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Aly Michalka has celebrated the total number of 31 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 31
    31
  • 5
    16%
  • 5
    16%
  • 4
    13%
  • 5
    16%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%

Aly Michalka Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She is married to Stephen Ringer since 2015.

Life's Important Dates Of Aly Michalka