Congratulations Mumbai Indians (Winners of IPL 2019) South Africa ICC Cricket World Cup Team 2019 England ICC Cricket World Cup Team 2019 Bangladesh ICC Cricket World Cup Team 2019 New Zealand ICC Cricket World Cup Team 2019 India ICC Cricket World Cup Team 2019 Australia ICC Cricket World Cup Team 2019 Pakistan ICC Cricket World Cup Team 2019 Afghanistan ICC Cricket World Cup Team 2019 Windies ICC Cricket World Cup Team 2019 Sri Lanka ICC Cricket World Cup Team 2019

Alyssa Reid Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More


Alyssa Reid

#101 | Most Popular #4 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 15 March, 1993
BIRTH PLACE Edmonton , Alberta
COUNTRY Canada
AGE (2019) 26 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Pisces
HEIGHT in centimeters- 168 cm
in meters- 1.68 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 6”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 59 kg
in Pounds- 130.07 lbs
Last Updated on : March 15, 2018

Other Name: Alyssa Ashley Reid
Other Professions : Songwriter Musician

Alyssa Reid Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

26 years, 2 months, 7 days old age. Alyssa Reid will turn 27 on 15 March, 2020. Only 9 months, 21 days, 7 hours, 2 minutes has left for her next birthday.



Monday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Alyssa Reid has celebrated the total number of 26 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 26
    26
  • 3
    12%
  • 3
    12%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%

Short Biography   Edit

Alyssa Reid is a fabulous Musician, Student, Singer, and Songwriter, who was born on March 15, 1993, in Edmonton, in the state of Alberta, Canada with the birth name as Alyssa Ashley Reid.

Alyssa Reid Complete Bio & Career

The Canadian Singer, Alyssa became extremely popular in the year 2011 when she was responsible for the release of the single – Alone Again. When she was 15 years old, she got the chance to take part in the singing show named as The Next Star which was cast on YTV – Season one in the year 2008. In this show, she was successful in reaching one among the top 6 finalists. Most prominently, in the year 2012, she decided to perform for the Juno Awards and portrayed herself in the best way possible which paved way for her to get nominated in the category of Best New Artist. One of her studio albums named as The Game was released in the year 2011 became the huge commercial hit. This song made up to the 25th position of the peak chart. However, her other prominent studio album releases include Time Bomb and Phoenix in the year 2014 and 2015 respectively.
 
Her single named as Alone Again won the gold certification which is from the album The Game. Her other eminent and gold-certified single includes Satisfaction Guaranteed. Recently, she released the singles such as Dangerous, Tomorrow, Rollercoaster, Badlands, and much more. Additionally, she was also the featured artists in the singles like Heartbreak Coverup and We are Stars in the years 2012 and 2014 respectively.



Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays