July 03, 2022

Aman Gupta (boAt) Wiki, Age, Biography, Height, Wife, Children, Family, Facts, Caste & More

Updated On : January 30, 2022

Aman Gupta Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Aman Gupta was born on 04-03-1982 in New Delhi, India. He is an Indian Businessperson, Entrepreneur, Investor, CMO (Chief Marketing Officer) & Co-founder of boAt and Television Personality. He participated in a business reality show "Shark Tank India Season-1" as a Shark (Judge).


Other Name: Aman Kumar Gupta, Aman Neeraj Gupta, Aman N Gupta
Other Professions: Entrepreneur Investor CMO Founder Television Personality

Aman Gupta Complete Bio & Career

Aman Gupta completed his training in Delhi. He is a student at the Delhi Public School, and he became a Certified Public Accountant after completing his training at the institute. But school is more than just his professional life: Aman Gupta is currently pursuing a Master of Business Administration from the Kellogg School of Business.

After finishing his studies, Gupta worked for audio giant Harman International as the sales manager for India. He then set up the Boat Company in 2016, which specializes in trendy audio products. They have been selling high-quality headphones, earphones, speakers, travel chargers, and rugged cables for the past two years and have now scored Rs 100 crore worth of business by doing home sales.

Aman Gupta is BOAT’s co-founder and Marketing Director. BOAT, one of the number one headset equipment models in India, has gained a whopping 27.3% market share. After working in various settings, Gupta cofounded a company called BOAT. Gupta worked there as president. During his time at Harman International, Gupta served as director of India Sales. In November 2013, he partnered with Sameer Ashok Mehta to launch BOAT's custodian company; Image Marketing Services Pvt. Ltd. BOAT sells fashionable audio equipment. Aman Gupta attended Delhi Public School, where he studied before attending college. Gupta then got a Bachelor of Business from Delhi University, and went on to become a certified Chartered Accountant. After this, Gupta received his second Master of Business Administration from the Kellogg Graduate School of Management.

Aman Gupta Popular Videos

Aman Gupta Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to a businessman father Neeraj Gupta and a homemaker mother Jyoti Kochar Gupta. He has two siblings including a brother named Anmol Gupta and a sister named Neha Gupta. He is married to Priya Dagar since 2008. Together the couple is blessed with two daughters named Adaa Gupta & Miraya Gupta.

Aman Gupta (boAt) Wiki, Age, Biography, Height, Wife, Children, Family, Facts, Caste & More
Aman Gupta with wife Priya Dagar, daughters Adaa Gupta & Miraya Gupta

Life's Important Dates Of Aman Gupta

Shocking / Interesting Facts & Secrets About Aman Gupta

  • In 2019 he won Business Worldyoung Award, Entrepreneur India Tech Award,
  • At first he started his career as a city bank assistant manager post.
  • He work as a senior management consultant in KPMG Int. Ltd
  • He found electric company boat in 2016.
  • He is one one of the judge of ‘Shark Tank India.

Aman Gupta Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

40 years, 3months, 29 days old age Aman Gupta will turn 41 on 04 March, 2023. Only 8 months, 21 hours,57 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Thursday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Aman Gupta has celebrated the total number of 40 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 40
    40
  • 6
    15%
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    13%
  • 7
    18%
  • 5
    13%