August 18, 2022

Amanat Ali Khan Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : February 3, 2018

Short Biography

Amanat Ali Khan was born in 1922 in Hoshiarpur in the state of Punjab, India. He was a Pakistani Singer & Musician.


Other Name: Ustad Amanat Ali Khan
Other Professions: Musician
Appearance: Punjabi Lollywood

Amanat Ali Khan Popular Videos

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Amanat Ali Khan died on 18-09-1974 in Lahore, Punjab, Pakistan at the age of 52 due to Perforated Appendix.

DEATHDAY 18 September,1974 (Wednesday)
DEATH PLACE Lahore, Punjab
DEATH COUNTRY Pakistan

Amanat Ali Khan Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Amanat Ali Khan's family, relatives;
Son Shafqat Amanat Ali
Brother Bade Fateh Ali Khan
Brother Hamid Ali Khan
Son Asad Amanat Ali Khan

Life's Important Dates Of Amanat Ali Khan