Amanat Ali Khan Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More


Amanat Ali Khan

#102 | Most Popular #3 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 1922
BIRTH PLACE Hoshiarpur , Punjab
COUNTRY India
AGE (1974) 52 Years Old
HEIGHT N/A
WEIGHT N/A
Last Updated on : February 3, 2018

Other Name: Ustad Amanat Ali Khan
Other Professions : Musician
Appearance: Punjabi Lollywood


Biography   Edit

Amanat Ali Khan was born in 1922 in Hoshiarpur in the state of Punjab, India. He was a Pakistani Singer & Musician.

Death Info

Amanat Ali Khan died on 18-09-1974 in Lahore, Punjab, Pakistan at the age of 52 due to Perforated Appendix.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
18 September, 1974 Lahore, Punjab Pakistan


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Amanat Ali Khan's family, relatives;


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays