March 29, 2020

Amanchi Venkata Subrahmanyam Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : April 18, 2017

Other Name: A. V. S.
Other Professions: Comedian Film Producer Film Director Journalist
Appearance: Telugu

Amanchi Venkata Subrahmanyam Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


Amanchi Venkata Subrahmanyam was 56 years, 10 months & 6 days old age.

Short Biography

Amanchi Venkata Subrahmanyam was born on 02-01-1957 in Tenali, Guntur in the state of Andhra Pradesh, India. He was an Indian Film Actor, Comedian, Film Producer, Film Director & Journalist who best known for his work in Telugu films.

Amanchi Venkata Subrahmanyam Wiki Link

Amanchi Venkata Subrahmanyam Popular Videos

Death Info

Amanchi Venkata Subrahmanyam died on 08-11-2013 in Manikonda, Hyderabad, Telangana at his son's residence. For some days, he had a kidney and liver trauma and he died due to multiple organ failure.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
8 November, 2013 Manikonda, Hyderabad, Telangana India

Amanchi Venkata Subrahmanyam Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to Veera Raghavayya and Shiva Kameswary.

Life's Important Dates Of Amanchi Venkata Subrahmanyam