July 10, 2020

Amardeep Singh Gill Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : February 3, 2018

Amardeep Singh Gill Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Amardeep Singh Gill was born on 08-10-1968 in Bathinda in the state of Punjab, India. He is an Indian Film Director, Lyricist & Poet.


Other Name: Beant
Other Professions: Lyricist Poet
Appearance: Punjabi

Amardeep Singh Gill Complete Bio & Career

Amardeep Singh Gill hails from a small village in Punjab named Gholia Kalan. He obtained his postgraduate degree in Punjabi from the Punjabi University Patiala’s Regional Centre Bathinda. He started his professional career as a lyricist by writing a song titled “Dhiyan Door Desh Nu Challan” which was sung by singer Master Khan. To date, he has written over 500 songs and over 150 singers have sung his written songs. All veteran singers from Punjab such as Gurmeet Singh, Daler Mehndi, Hans Raj Hans, Jazzy Bains, Faiz Ali, Dolly Sidhu and Romy Ranjan among others. 
 
In addition to writing lyrics, he is also a renowned director and made his directorial debut with the short Punjabi film titled Sutta Naag. This film was based on the life story of late Ram Saroop Ankhi. He has directed one more short film based on the life story of Gurbachan Singh Bhullar titled “Khoon”. He has recently worked as a lyricist, dialogue writer, story writer and screenplay of the Punjabi feature film titled “Yodha”. In addition to that, he has also tried his hands at acting and made a guest appearance role in the film Kirpaan: The Sword of Honour in the year 2014.

Amardeep Singh Gill Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

51 years, 9 months, 2 days old age Amardeep Singh Gill will turn 52 on 08 October, 2020. Only 2 months, 27 days, 15 hours, 10 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Tuesday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Amardeep Singh Gill has celebrated the total number of 51 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 51
    51
  • 7
    14%
  • 8
    16%
  • 7
    14%
  • 8
    16%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%

Amardeep Singh Gill Popular Videos

Life's Important Dates Of Amardeep Singh Gill