December 08, 2022

Amare Stoudemire Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : November 15, 2018

Amare Stoudemire Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Amar'e Stoudemire was born on 16-11-1982 in Lake Wales in the state of Florida, United States. He is an American Basketball Player.


Other Name: Amar'e Carsares Stoudemire

Amare Stoudemire Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to Hazell Stoudemire and Carrie Stoudemire. He has two brothers named Hazell Stoudemire Jr. and Marwan Wilmore. He is married to Alexis Welch since 2012.

Life's Important Dates Of Amare Stoudemire

Amare Stoudemire Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

40 years, 0month, 22 days old age Amare Stoudemire will turn 41 on 16 November, 2023. Only 11 months, 7 days, his next birthday.

Tuesday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Amare Stoudemire has celebrated the total number of 40 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 40
    40
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    13%
  • 7
    18%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    15%
  • 6
    15%