August 20, 2019

Amber Marshall Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : June 2, 2018

Other Name: Amber Marshall Turner
Other Professions: Singer Equestrian Film Actress

Amber Marshall Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


31 years, 2 months, 18 days old age Amber Marshall will turn 32 on 02 June, 2020. Only 9 months, 12 days, 2 hours, 39 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Thursday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Amber Marshall has celebrated the total number of 31 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 31
    31
  • 5
    16%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 5
    16%
  • 5
    16%

Short Biography

Amber Marshall was born on 02-06-1988 in London, Ontario, Canada. She is a Canadian Television Actress, Singer, Equestrian & Film Actress.

Amber Marshall Wiki Link

Amber Marshall Complete Bio & Career

Amber Marshall, an actress, and singer by profession is also a former veterinary assistant who loves animals. This Canadian origin actress was born and brought up in London, Ontario and was introduced to horses, right around the time she started walking. Thus, she grew up riding and loving horses and became an accomplished rider in the early years of her life. It doesn’t come as a surprise then, that her character in the hit CBC series Heartland, is a compassionate horse whisperer named Amy Fleming with a never-ending love for horses. And not just this prime time soap opera, she has even starred in numerous film and television productions. Currently, she owns a farm ranch outside Calgary, Alberta with her husband, Shawn Turner who is a photographer.  She likes to have many pets there including horses, dogs, rabbits, chickens and cattle. When she is not working, she likes tending to these animals and volunteering in various animal rehabilitation centers.
 
Amber got her first role quite early on in her life. After playing a little girl on YTV Network’s Super Rupert, she got recognized. Displaying a charismatic onscreen charm, she was cast for the title role in The Elizabeth Smart Story, when she was 14. Soon after, she was selected for playing the protagonist on Heartland and since then, she has shown her versatility as an actor by appearing in various productions like Resident Evil, Power Strikers, Dark Oracle and Mutant World.
 
Amber is now a Principal Writer and publisher and regularly writes for her own magazine, Amber Marshall life, and style, which she started with the prime purpose of associating with her fans and highlighting details of her many interests to them. Along with many Rosie Awards for Heartland, Amber was nominated for the Young Artist Awards for The Elizabeth Smart Story in 2004. Among her most noted  Award, she won the Canadian Screen Award for Canada’s Screen Star that Amber got for her role on Heartland is considered the greatest.

Life's Important Dates Of Amber Marshall

Amber Marshall Popularity on Social Media