May 25, 2020

Top Trending

  • Rana Daggubati got engaged to Miheeka Bajaj on 21-05-2020
  • WWE Wrestler Shad Gaspard died at 39
  • Actor Hagen Mills attempted murder-suicide at 29
  • Actor Ken Osmond died at 76
  • Ratnakar Matkari died at 81
  • Lynn Shelton died at 54 from unidentified blood disorder
  • Phyllis George died at 70
  • Fred Willard died at 86
  • Actor Frank Bielec died by heart attack at 72
  • Roy Horn died at 75 from COVID-19
  • Amber Riley Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

    Updated On : February 15, 2018

    Other Name: Amber Patrice Riley
    Other Professions: Singer Author Theatre Actress Film Actress Philanthropist
    Appearance: Hollywood

    Amber Riley Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


    34 years, 3 months, 10 days old age Amber Riley will turn 35 on 15 February, 2021. Only 8 months, 20 days, 21 hours, 6 minutes has left for her next birthday.

    Saturday
    Monday
    Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

    Amber Riley has celebrated the total number of 34 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

    • 34
      34
    • 5
      15%
    • 5
      15%
    • 4
      12%
    • 5
      15%
    • 5
      15%
    • 5
      15%
    • 5
      15%

    Short Biography

    Amber Riley is a famous Actress, Author, and Singer who was born on February 15, 1986, in Los Angeles, California, United States with the birth name as Amber Patrice Riley.

    Amber Riley Wiki Link

    Amber Riley Complete Bio & Career

    The beautiful American Actress, Amber is well recognized for her role as Mercedes Jones on the TV series which is based on comedy and drama – Glee cast on FOX channel. This series went on from 1009 till 2015. Due to her brilliant performance, she has received the Screen Actors Guild Award. Additionally, she is also nominated for the other awards which include Teen Choice Awards (3), NAACP Image Awards (3), and Grammy Awards (3).
     
    Recently, in the year 2016, Riley got a wonderful opportunity to play the role of Effie White in the movie – West End.  As a matter of fact, this movie was produced for the first time by Dreamgirls. Consecutively after one month, she performed a song under the banner of Dreamgirls conducted at the Royal Variety Performance situated in London. Most prominently, this performance was made in front of the Royal Highnesses namely Duchess of Cornwall and Prince of Wales.
     
    Most evidently, Amber Riley proved her talent by winning the Dancing with the Stars – Season 17 in the year 2013. Later, in the year 2017, she took part as a prominent judge on the talent show named as Let it Shine cast on BBC One musical theater. She is considered to be good in the genres which include Broadway, R & B, Pop, and Gospel along with her proficiency in vocals.

    Life's Important Dates Of Amber Riley

    Amber Riley Popularity on Social Media