February 26, 2020

Amber Valletta Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : February 8, 2018

Other Name: Amber Evangeline Valletta
Other Professions: Film Actress Television Actress Soap Opera Actress
Appearance: Hollywood

Amber Valletta Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


46 years, 0 month, 17 days old age Amber Valletta will turn 47 on 09 February, 2021. Only 11 months, 13 days, 16 hours, 58 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Saturday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Amber Valletta has celebrated the total number of 46 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 46
    46
  • 7
    15%
  • 7
    15%
  • 6
    13%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    15%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    15%

Short Biography

Amber Valletta was born on 9 February 1974, Phoenix, Arizona, USA.  She is an American Model, Film Actress, Television Actress & Soap Opera Actress.

Amber Valletta Wiki Link

Amber Valletta Complete Bio & Career

Valetta’s mother made her join the modeling school, Linda Layman Agency while she was just fifteen. She began her career as a model and in a short span of time, she became a known face on the runway along with her contemporaries such as Carolyn Murphy, Shalom Harlow, and Kate Moss. She advanced in her career and became a supermodel in the 90s. She endorsed top fashion luxury brands such as Chanel, Giorgio Armani, Gucci, Louis Vuitton, and Versace.
 
In 1995, Valletta served as the host of the noted MTV series titled House of Style. She hosted the show along with her fellow model and friend Shalom Harlow. She made her cinematic debut with the American film titled Drop Back Ten in the year 2000. She was then cast in to play a supporting role in the famous thriller film titled What Lies Beneath in which she starred alongside Michelle Pfeiffer and Harrison Ford. The biggest hit films of her career are Hitch, Transporter 2, and The Last Time.
 
Amber Valletta has had an outstanding television career for over two decades beginning with MTV, House of Style in 1995 till Blood & Oil in 2015 which was aired on ABC.
 
She is a pure vegetarian.

Amber Valletta Family, Relatives and Other Relations

Amber Valletta was first married to Herve Le Bihan in 1994 but the marriage was short-lived and the couple broke up in 1996. In 2003, she remarried Christian McGaw (Volleyball Player) in 2003. The couple together has a son named Auden McGaw. The couple divorced in early 2015.

Life's Important Dates Of Amber Valletta

Amber Valletta Popularity on Social Media