Amelia Warner Biography, Age, Husband, Children, Family, Wiki & More


Amelia Warner

#102 | Most Popular #2 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 4 June, 1982
BIRTH PLACE Birkenhead , Merseyside
COUNTRY United Kingdom
AGE (2018) 36 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Gemini
HEIGHT in centimeters- 168 cm
in meters- 1.68 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 6”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 54 kg
in Pounds- 119.05 lbs
Last Updated on : June 4, 2018

Other Name: Slow Moving Millie

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

36 years, 6 months, 8 days old age. Amelia Warner will turn 37 on 04 June, 2019. Only 5 months, 22 days, 22 hours, 15 minutes has left for her next birthday.



Friday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Amelia Warner has celebrated the total number of 36 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 36
    36
  • 5
    14%
  • 6
    17%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 4
    11%
  • 6
    17%

Biography   Edit

Amelia Warner was born on 04-06-1982 in Birkenhead, Merseyside, United Kingdom. She is an English Film Actress, Television Actress, Singer, Songwriter & Composer.

Career

Amelia Warner is a well known English actress and a musician, performing under the name ‘Slow Moving Millie’. She started acting as a member of the Royal Court's youth theatre group. She was featured in a 2000 BBC adaptation of ‘ Lorna Doone’. She has worked in supporting role for movies such as Stoned and Aeon Flux.
 
She started her music career in 2009 with her self-penned song "Beasts" for a Virgin Media television commercial. She worked on her second single with lyrics "Rewind City", which was also used for Orange UK advertisement. Ringan Ledwidge directed it. Island Records signed a record deal with her in 2011 and "Please, Please, Please, Let Me Get What I Want" was released in the same year. John Lewis 2011 Christmas advertisement used it as a soundtrack for it. She composed music for few short films and adverts after releasing her album titled 'Renditions’.
 
‘Arms’ was her self-released classical instrumental EP in 2015. She later started scoring movies such as 'Mary Shelley' and 'Mum's List'. She realized that she didn’t like to perform live and so turned towards album release and scoring of movies. Her second EP named 'Visitors' was released in 2017 under her own name ‘Amelia Warner.’ She worked for few of films such as Kavanagh QC, Mansfield Park, Waking the Dead, Take a Girl Like You, What a Girl Wants, Winter Passing, Alpha Male, The Echo, The Other Side etc.
 


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Amelia Warner's family, relatives;

She was born to Alun Lewis and Annette Ekblom.Both of her parents are actors. Actor Hywel Bennett is her paternal uncle. She started dating Colin Farrell in the year 2000 and ended it in 2001. Later she met Northern Irish model and actor Jamie Dornan in 2010. After being together for a good time, they got engaged in 2012 and tied a knot in 2013. The couple is blessed with two daughters from the relationship.

Body Measurements

Breast Size 35
Waist Size 25
Hip Size 35
Body Figure 35-25-35
Skin Colour White
Eye Colour Hazel
Hair Colour Dark Brown

Personal Info

Home Town Merseyside, England
Nationality British
Religion Christian
Address London, England, UK
School Royal Masonic School for Girls, Rickmansworth Park, UK
College N/A
Qualification N/A
Hobbies Dancing
Marital Status Married
Debut First Album - Renditions (2011)
First Film - Mansfield Park (1999)
First TV Show - Kavanagh QC (1998)
Best Movies Quills (2000)
Net Worth $25 Million

Collections

Car Collections Bentley Intercontinental

Shocking / Interesting Facts & Secrets About Amelia Warner

  • On the lower area of her left hand, she has a tattoo of a small star.
  • Her mother did her her best to discourage her from making a career in the showbiz industry.
  • She didn't watch her husband's film Fifty Shades of Grey as she wasn't comfortable her husband doing hot scenes with some other actress.

Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays