August 09, 2022

Amjad Sabri Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : December 23, 2021

Short Biography

Amjad Sabri was born on 23-12-1970 in Pakistan. He was a Pakistani Singer & Musician.


Other Name: Amjad Farid Sabri kurder
Other Professions: Musician

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Amjad Sabri died on 22-06-2016 at Liaquatabad Town in Karachi, Pakistan. When he finished his morning TV show in Liaquatabad Town, suddenly two persons on motorcycle opened fire on his car. He was injured critically alongside his driver and an associate. Those motorcyclists shot Sabri on his head twice. After the assassination, they were taken to the Abbasi Shaheed Hospital. 

DEATHDAY 22 June,2016 (Wednesday)
DEATH PLACE Liaquatabad Town, Karachi, Sindh
DEATH COUNTRY Pakistan

Amjad Sabri Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to Ghulam Farid Sabri and Asghari Begum. Singer Maqbool Ahmed Sabri was his uncle. He had four brothers named Azmat Farid Sabri, Asmat Farid Sabri, Sarwat Farid Sabri, and Talha Farid Sabri. He was married to Nadia Sabri till his death in 2016 and has two sons named Awn Amjad Sabri and Mujaddid Amjad Sabri.

Life's Important Dates Of Amjad Sabri

Amjad Sabri Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Amjad Sabri was 45 years 5 months & 30 days old age.