Amulya Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More


BIRTHDAY 14 September, 1993
BIRTH PLACE Bengaluru , Karnataka
COUNTRY India
AGE (in 2018) 25 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Virgo
HEIGHT in centimeters- 163 cm
in meters- 1.63 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 4”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 48 kg
in Pounds- 105.82 lbs
Last Updated on : July 31, 2017

Other Name: Moulya, Amoolya
Appearance: Kannada

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

25 years, 2 months, 1 day old age. Amulya will turn 26 on 14 September, 2019. Only 9 months, 29 days, 10 hours, 30 minutes has left for her next birthday.



Tuesday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Amulya has celebrated the total number of 25 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 25
    25
  • 4
    16%
  • 3
    12%
  • 3
    12%
  • 4
    16%
  • 4
    16%
  • 4
    16%
  • 3
    12%

Biography   Edit

Amulya was born on 14th September 1993 in Bengaluru, Karnataka. She is an Indian film Actress who is known for her work in Kannada films. Her best-known films are Chaitrada Chandrama, Shravani Subramanya, and Naanu Nanna Kanasu.

Career

Her father was a businessman and Jayalaksmi is a house-wife. Her elder brother Deepak Aras is a director and directed her in film Manasology. She had her first experience of acting when she was six years old with a Kannada Television serial Supta Manasina Sapta Swaragalu. She was very busy as a child as she was actively participating in sports and music. She trained as a Bharatnatyam dancer while she was in school. She also has pursued Green belt in Karate. She finished her graduation from Mount Caramel College, Bangalore in 2014.
 
Amulya made her film debut as a child artist with the film Parva in 2001. Her full-fledged adult debut came in 2007 with the film Cheluvina Chittara in 2007. Her first film was a huge hit and her performance too was well acclaimed. Since then she has been a part of many hit films and thus far has acted in 13 films. She is still 23 and with the way she is going, one can only hope that she will keep entertaining the audience as she has till now.



Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays