July 04, 2020

Amy Childs Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : June 7, 2018

Other Name: Amy Andrea Childs
Other Professions: Model Businessperson Fashion Designer

Short Biography

Amy Childs was born on 07-06-1990 in Barking, London, United Kingdom. She is an English Television Personality, Model, Businessperson & Fashion Designer.

Amy Childs Wiki Link

Amy Childs Complete Bio & Career

She is a multitalented woman she is a Tv star, a successful business woman, and a famous fashion designer.At the age of sixteen, she was a Head Girl in Raphael’s Independent Private School before she left the school with GSCE full qualification. She went to Brentwood Academy for further study where she has done Diploma in Beauty Specialized Techniques and receive Level two and three certifications.
 
Early in her career, she worked in different spas as beauty therapist after completing many beauty treatments course. She enjoyed the most working with Harmony Health and Beauty at Epping Forest Country Club, she worked there for almost two years before her debut in TV.
 
She came to limelight and become a celebrity in 2010 when she acted in ITV2’s award-winning reality show by British BAFTA “The Only Way Is Essex” from there she never looks back. From there onward she has done weekly fashion program "This Morning" and ‘Big Brothers' of channel 5's and went a step ahead to host her own ‘It’s All About Amy’ reality show. Her dream came true when she run her own business in Beauty industry in which she has over Ten years of experience she relaunches her Salon & Boutique  "Beauty and Boutique" offering fashion and high-end aesthetic treatments in her hometown. She also runs Fashion business and has online store ‘Amy Childs Collection’ internationally, she is going to launch the baby line of cloth very soon.
 
Being a Tv celebrity She has endorsed brands like ‘Caprice Lingerie’, ‘Ultimo’s Bra Queen’ and ‘Samsung SMART Camera.’ Some of the Amy Childs’s endorsement for Big companies across the world eBay, Semilac, Ultimo’s Bra Queen,  Thorpe Park, Samsung, Indesit, Philips,  Nature Valley Snack Bars, Pot Noodle, Bathstore, Alton Towers, Foxy Bingo Walkers, Lipsy, Comet,  Caprice Lingerie,Carphone Warehouse, Bootea, Blueberry Sports, Silk’n, Cocowhite,Yahoo OMG! and many more. She also served as the brand ambassador of Lonsdale Sports wears.

Amy Childs Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


30 years, 0 month, 27 days old age Amy Childs will turn 31 on 07 June, 2021. Only 11 months, 2 days, 4 hours, 3 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Thursday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Amy Childs has celebrated the total number of 30 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 30
    30
  • 5
    17%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 5
    17%
  • 4
    13%

Amy Childs Family, Relatives and Other Relations

Amy Childs lives with her father, mother, brother and her newly born daughter in Brentwood, Essex.

Life's Important Dates Of Amy Childs

Amy Childs Popularity on Social Media