June 03, 2020

Top Trending

  • Miya George engaged to Ashwin Philip, a businessman on 02-06-2020
  • Rana Daggubati got engaged to Miheeka Bajaj on 21-05-2020
  • WWE Wrestler Shad Gaspard died at 39
  • Actor Hagen Mills attempted murder-suicide at 29
  • Actor Ken Osmond died at 76
  • Ratnakar Matkari died at 81
  • Lynn Shelton died at 54 from unidentified blood disorder
  • Phyllis George died at 70
  • Fred Willard died at 86
  • Actor Frank Bielec died by heart attack at 72
  • Amy Poehler Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

    Updated On : May 3, 2017

    Other Name: Amy Meredith Poehler
    Other Professions: Television Actress Television Director Theatre Producer Screenwriter Comedian Voice Artist Memoirist
    Appearance: Hollywood

    Amy Poehler Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


    48 years, 8 months, 18 days old age Amy Poehler will turn 49 on 16 September, 2020. Only 3 months, 12 days, 6 hours, 24 minutes has left for her next birthday.

    Thursday
    Wednesday
    Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

    Amy Poehler has celebrated the total number of 48 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

    • 48
      48
    • 8
      17%
    • 7
      15%
    • 7
      15%
    • 6
      13%
    • 6
      13%
    • 7
      15%
    • 7
      15%

    Short Biography

    Amy Poehler was born on 16-09-1971 in Newton, Middlesex in the state of Massachusetts, United States. She is an American Film Actress, Television Actress, Television Director, Theatre Producer, Screenwriter, Comedian, Voice Artist & Memoirist.

    Amy Poehler Wiki Link

    Amy Poehler Family, Relatives and Other Relations

    See given below celebrity profiles about Amy Poehler's family, relatives;

    Life's Important Dates Of Amy Poehler

    Amy Poehler Popularity on Social Media