May 29, 2020

Top Trending

  • Rana Daggubati got engaged to Miheeka Bajaj on 21-05-2020
  • WWE Wrestler Shad Gaspard died at 39
  • Actor Hagen Mills attempted murder-suicide at 29
  • Actor Ken Osmond died at 76
  • Ratnakar Matkari died at 81
  • Lynn Shelton died at 54 from unidentified blood disorder
  • Phyllis George died at 70
  • Fred Willard died at 86
  • Actor Frank Bielec died by heart attack at 72
  • Roy Horn died at 75 from COVID-19
  • Ana Hickmann Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

    Updated On : March 1, 2018

    Other Name: Ana Lucia Hickmann
    Other Professions: Television Presenter

    Ana Hickmann Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


    39 years, 3 months, 0 day old age Ana Hickmann will turn 40 on 01 March, 2021. Only 8 months, 30 days, 3 hours, 6 minutes has left for her next birthday.

    Sunday
    Monday
    Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

    Ana Hickmann has celebrated the total number of 39 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

    • 39
      39
    • 6
      15%
    • 5
      13%
    • 6
      15%
    • 5
      13%
    • 6
      15%
    • 6
      15%
    • 5
      13%

    Short Biography

    Ana Hickmann is a gorgeous Model who was born on March 1, 1981, in Santa Cruz do Sul, the Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil, with the birth name as Ana Lucia Hickmann.

    Ana Hickmann Wiki Link

    Ana Hickmann Complete Bio & Career

    The Brazilian Model, Ana Hickmann has worked for several top-notch companies which include Bloomingdales, Victoria's Secret, L’Oreal, Nivea, and Clairol. Additionally, she was featured in the Sports Illustrated swimsuit issue which tends to be the South African version. Most prominently, she has also appeared on the covers of Brazilian issues such as Elle, Vogue, and Marie Claire. Currently, she is in the business of distribution of her own cosmetics as well as clothing lines. Additionally, she is successful in maintaining the DJ agency along with the photography studio. Most prominently, she is also given the chance to host the television show named as Programa da Tarde along with the other co-host such as Ticiane Pinheiro and Britto Honor. This show gets portrayed during the daytime on the channel – Rede Record which tends to be the Brazillian television network.
     
    In the show – Programma da Tarde, the magician Mario Kamia frequently appears as the guest and amuses the audience by performing various tricks along with mind-blowing illusions. Most commonly, the tricks include the Ana as his assistance and later divides her into three portions. Also, she is cut in half by the buzz saw which seems to be stunning on the stage. As a matter of fact, she is numbered in the position number 47 on the list of Maxim Hot 100 Women of the year 2004.

    Life's Important Dates Of Ana Hickmann

    Ana Hickmann Popularity on Social Media