October 22, 2020

Anahi Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : May 14, 2018

Anahi Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Anahi was born on 14-05-1983 in Mexico, Mexico. She is a Mexican Television Actress, Singer, Philanthropist, Film Actress, Musician & Record Producer.


Other Name: Anahi Giovanna Puente de Velasco, Baby_Blue, Anny
Other Professions: Singer Philanthropist Film Actress Musician Record Producer
Anahi Wiki Link

Anahi Complete Bio & Career

She started her television career at the tender age of two on a Mexican television program named Chiquilladas. This Mexican actress then starred in various movies like NacidosparaMorir and HabiaUnaVezUnaEstrella. Numerous telenovelas like Casos de la Vida Real, Vivo Por Elena, Mujer and La Telarana had her as the lead star later on.
 
She garnered success in the Rebelde in 2004 which was a Mexican remake of the telenovela – Rebelde Way in Argentine. Later, in 2007, following the huge success of Rebelde, televise released RBD: La Familia. This sitcom showcased the fictional lives of the RBD members.
 
She accepted the lead role in a telenovela called Dos Hogares, 4 years later after her last television appearance. This telenovela was written and produced by Emilio Larrosa.
 
Her musical career kick started in 1993 when she released her first album called Anahi. Later, a second one followed titled Hoy EsManana which had the famous singles ‘ Corazon de Bombon’, ‘PorVolverte a Ver’ and ‘Descontrolandote’. Two more additional albums titled Anclado En Mi Corazon and Baby Blue were also recorded by her later on.
 
RBD came into existence as a result of the success of Rebelde. It has released 9 studio albums till date in Portuguese, English, and Spanish. The band has sold over 20 million albums worldwide with over 17 million digital downloads. They have toured across the globe covering countries like North America, South America, Central America and Europe. In 2006, Anahi re-released her album titled Baby Blue under a different title called UnaRebelde en Solitario as it was her solo album. This album had over 700,000 copies sold in Mexico with over 1 million copies worldwide. This was considered her most successful album in her singing career.

Anahi Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She married Manuel Velasco in 2015.

Life's Important Dates Of Anahi

Anahi Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

37 years, 5 months, 8 days old age Anahi will turn 38 on 14 May, 2021. Only 6 months, 21 days, 18 hours, 5 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Saturday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Anahi has celebrated the total number of 37 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 37
    37
  • 5
    14%
  • 6
    16%
  • 6
    16%
  • 5
    14%
  • 6
    16%
  • 4
    11%
  • 5
    14%