August 19, 2022

Anand Bakshi Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : July 21, 2017

Short Biography

Anand Bakshi was born on 21-07-1930 in Rawalpindi in the state of Punjab, Pakistan. He was an Indian Poet & Lyricist.


Other Name: Bakhshi Anand Prakash Vaid
Other Professions: Lyricist

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Anand Bakshi died on 30-03-2002 in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. He died of Organ Failure at age of 71.

DEATHDAY 30 March,2002 (Wednesday)
DEATH PLACE Mumbai, Maharashtra
DEATH COUNTRY India

Anand Bakshi Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Anand Bakshi's family, relatives;

Life's Important Dates Of Anand Bakshi

Anand Bakshi Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Anand Bakshi was 71 years 8 months & 9 days old age.