March 05, 2021

Anand Mahindra Biography, Age, Wife, Children, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : March 29, 2020

Anand Mahindra Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Anand Mahindra was born on 01-05-1955 in Mumbai in the state of Maharashtra, India. He is an Indian Businessperson, Industrialist, Philanthropist, Author & Chairperson of Mahindra Group (Indian Multinational Conglomerate Company).


Other Name: Anand Gopal Mahindra
Other Professions: Industrialist Philanthropist Author Chairperson
Anand Mahindra Wiki Link

Honours & Awards

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Bhushan Civilian Award 2020 Trade and Industry

Life's Important Dates Of Anand Mahindra

Anand Mahindra Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

65 years, 10 months, 2 days old age Anand Mahindra will turn 66 on 01 May, 2021. Only 1 months, 25 days, 20 hours, 49 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Sunday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Anand Mahindra has celebrated the total number of 65 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 65
    65
  • 9
    14%
  • 9
    14%
  • 10
    15%
  • 10
    15%
  • 9
    14%
  • 10
    15%
  • 8
    12%