June 28, 2022

Anandi Gopal Joshi Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : March 31, 2018

Short Biography

Anandi Gopal Joshi was born on 31-03-1865 in Kalyan, Thane in the state of Maharashtra, India. She was an Indian Physician, Doctor & Scientist.


Other Name: Anandibai Gopalrao Joshi, Anandibai Joshi, Dr. Anandibai Joshee
Other Professions: Doctor Scientist

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Anandi Gopal Joshi died on 26-02-1887 in Pune in the state of Maharashtra, India. She was suffering from tuberculosis (Infectious disease) & died at the age of 21.

DEATHDAY 26 February,1887 (Saturday)
DEATH PLACE Pune, Maharashtra
DEATH COUNTRY India

Life's Important Dates Of Anandi Gopal Joshi

Anandi Gopal Joshi Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Anandi Gopal Joshi was 21 years 10 months & 26 days old age.