Anastasia Ashley Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More


Anastasia Ashley

#100 | Most Popular #4 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 10 February, 1987
BIRTH PLACE San Clemente , California
COUNTRY United States
AGE (in 2018) 31 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Aquarius
HEIGHT in centimeters- 173 cm
in meters- 1.73 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 8”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 56 kg
in Pounds- 123.46 lbs
Last Updated on : February 9, 2018

Other Name: Anastasia Electra Ashley
Other Professions : Model

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

31 years, 9 months, 5 days old age. Anastasia Ashley will turn 32 on 10 February, 2019. Only 2 months, 25 days, 4 hours, 4 minutes has left for her next birthday.



Tuesday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Anastasia Ashley has celebrated the total number of 31 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 31
    31
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 5
    16%
  • 4
    13%
  • 5
    16%
  • 5
    16%

Biography   Edit

Anastasia Ashley was born in San Clemente in California on February 10 in 1987. The woman is a trained professional surfer and model.

Career

Attracted towards the ocean since childhood, by the time she was seven she began her professional journey in surfing. Her journey in surfing began when she was 6 and had won a surf contest using a run-down board which she had found in the trash bin nearby her house. By the time she was 7, her old run-down board was substituted by new ones that were patronized. She has a career to boast about. In 2003 she had won Triple Crown Rookie of the Year award. She was barely 16 when she won the first major national title for surfing. She also has in her hat two National Championships held by the Surfing Association By the time she was 14 she had won more than 200 events. In her basket of laurels, she also has the Women's Pipeline Pro.
 
At the age of twenty-seven, she launched her own jewelry line in collaboration with another jewelry company. Tall and Sensuous Anastasia has been the cover page for many magazines. She has her own website anastasiaashley.com, that tells us more about her preferences and personal life.
 
Anastasia Ashley has also been a part of various television programs including NBC's Last Call with Carson Daly. She has and appeared in many places and has taught numerous people how to surf. Although she has left her board albeit lately, she has been in news for poses in her purple bikini.


Family Relatives and Relation

The lady surfer is the daughter of a real estate business person Kurt Rappaport and she has made them proud of her achievements.


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays