May 30, 2020

Top Trending

  • Rana Daggubati got engaged to Miheeka Bajaj on 21-05-2020
  • WWE Wrestler Shad Gaspard died at 39
  • Actor Hagen Mills attempted murder-suicide at 29
  • Actor Ken Osmond died at 76
  • Ratnakar Matkari died at 81
  • Lynn Shelton died at 54 from unidentified blood disorder
  • Phyllis George died at 70
  • Fred Willard died at 86
  • Actor Frank Bielec died by heart attack at 72
  • Roy Horn died at 75 from COVID-19
  • Andie MacDowell Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

    Updated On : August 3, 2017

    Other Name: Rosalie Anderson MacDowell
    Other Professions: Model Television Actress
    Appearance: Hollywood

    Andie MacDowell Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


    62 years, 1 month, 9 days old age Andie MacDowell will turn 63 on 21 April, 2021. Only 10 months, 21 days, 21 hours, 48 minutes has left for her next birthday.

    Monday
    Wednesday
    Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

    Andie MacDowell has celebrated the total number of 62 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

    • 62
      62
    • 9
      15%
    • 8
      13%
    • 10
      16%
    • 8
      13%
    • 9
      15%
    • 9
      15%
    • 9
      15%

    Short Biography

    Andie MacDowell was born on 21-04-1958 in Gaffney in the state of South Carolina, United States. She is an American Film Actress, Model & Television Actress.

    Andie MacDowell Wiki Link

    Andie MacDowell Complete Bio & Career

    Andie MacDowell supported herself at Winthrop College by working several minimum wage jobs, then dropped out as a sophomore to become an Elite model. After posting for such clients as L'Oreal and Calvin Klein, MacDowell got her acting break with a part in Greystoke - The Legend of Tarzan, Lord of the Apes, though Glenn Close re-recorded her lines.
     
    MacDowell's acting career really took off with Sex, Lies, and Videotape in 1989. More substantial roles followed, including the Robert Altman drama Short Cuts and the romantic hit Four Weddings and a Funeral in 1994.
     
    As the 1990s progressed, MacDowell decided to spend more time focused on being with her children. She made an impressive return to acting with several small screen roles. In 2012, MacDowell appeared on the teen drama Jane By Design. She then landed her own series on the Hallmark Channel the following year.

    Andie MacDowell Family, Relatives and Other Relations

    MacDowell was married to Paul Qualley from 1986 to 1999; they have a son and two daughters. She married childhood friend and businessman Rhett Hartzog in 2001; the couple divorced in 2004. In January 2006, she got engaged to businessman Kevin Geagan, but the couple later split up.MacDowell was previously married to Paul Qualley for thirteen years from 1986 to 1999; they together had two daughters and a son. She then married his childhood sweetheart and businessman named Rhett Hartzog in the year 2001 but they divorced in 2004. In 2006, she engaged to a noted businessman named Kevin Geagan, but again the relationship was short-lived and the couple soon separated.

    Life's Important Dates Of Andie MacDowell

    Andie MacDowell Popularity on Social Media