December 05, 2021

Andre Iguodala Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : January 28, 2018

Andre Iguodala Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Andre Iguodala was born on 28th January 1984 in Springfield, Illinois, Unite States. He is an American professional Basketball Player. Andre currently represents the Golden State Warriors of the National Basketball Association (NBA).


Other Name: Andre Tyler Iguodala
Andre Iguodala Wiki Link

Andre Iguodala Complete Bio & Career

Andre Iguodala completed his schooling at Lanphier High School. He was one of the brightest students there. He exhibited his athletic skills while he was studying at high school. He enrolled at the University of Arizona to complete his studies. He played there for a couple of years, after which he was included in the 2004 NBA draft.
 
He grew up by admiring greats of the game like Penny Hardaway, Michael Jordan, and the Seattle Supersonics. He was completely aware where his passion lied and started chasing his dreams since he was a teenager. He demonstrated his skills with basketball in his High School years. He is best known for his dunking abilities and athleticism.
 
He started his professional career after he was picked by Philadelphia 76ers by the 2004 NBA Draft. He played for the club for eight consecutive years from 2004- 2012. In 2013, He signed a contract worth $ 48 million for four years with the Golden State Warriors.
 
In his career, he has won numerous awards including Gold Medals at the 2012 London Olympics and 2010 FIBA World Championship. Currently, he is in his early thirties and with the talent that he possesses, he has the ability to go all the way to the top.

Life's Important Dates Of Andre Iguodala

Andre Iguodala Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

37 years, 10 months, 7 days old age Andre Iguodala will turn 38 on 28 January, 2022. Only 1 months, 22 days, 10 hours, 9 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Saturday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Andre Iguodala has celebrated the total number of 37 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 37
    37
  • 5
    14%
  • 6
    16%
  • 6
    16%
  • 5
    14%
  • 6
    16%
  • 4
    11%
  • 5
    14%