March 31, 2020

Andrea Barber Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : August 3, 2017

Other Name: Andrea Laura Barber
Other Professions: Television Actress Soap Opera Actress
Appearance: Hollywood

Andrea Barber Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


43 years, 8 months, 28 days old age Andrea Barber will turn 44 on 03 July, 2020. Only 3 months, 1 days, 11 hours, 16 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Saturday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Andrea Barber has celebrated the total number of 43 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 43
    43
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    14%
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    14%
  • 6
    14%
  • 6
    14%
  • 5
    12%

Short Biography

Andrea Barber was born on 03-07-1976 in Los Angeles in the state of California, United States. She is an American Film Actress, Television Actress & Soap Opera Actress.

Andrea Barber Wiki Link

Andrea Barber Complete Bio & Career

Andrea Laura Barber, a well-known American actor, the athlete was born in Los Angeles, California, USA. She completed her graduation from the University of York in England. She utilized her one semester and went abroad to Denmark while studying at Whittier College. Later she worked as an Assistant to Director of Whittier College at his of Office in the Global Programs department.
 
Andrea Barber made her acting debut in a Local stage production of The King and I as a Siamese princess, when she was just 4 years old. Later she ends her acting career and took retirement after the end of Full House series, but made her comeback almost after twenty years in acting career to reprise her role in Fuller House as Kimmy Gibbler.
 
She is an enthusiastic runner who has so far accomplished three marathons and almost 26 half-marathons. In 2002, she was once featured alongside Dave Culler in a web video, Funny or Die. She has worked in many sitcom series like Full House, Days of Our Lives, Fantasy Island, Do You Remember Love, St. Elsewhere, The Twilight Zone, Wonderful World of Color, Our House and Fuller House. She has also won the Young Artist Award in Best Young Actress Supporting Role.

Andrea Barber Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She was earlier married to Jeremy Rytky, together they had two children, but later they got divorced. She is the daughter of Donald Barber and Sherry Barber.

Life's Important Dates Of Andrea Barber

Andrea Barber Popularity on Social Media