March 08, 2021

Andrea Brillantes Age, Height, Weight, Biography, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : March 12, 2019

Andrea Brillantes Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Andrea Brillantes was born on 12-03-2003 in Taytay in the state of Rizal, Philippines. She is a Filipino Television Actress & Film Actress.


Other Name: Anndrew Blythe Daguio Gorostiza
Other Professions: Film Actress
Andrea Brillantes Wiki Link

Andrea Brillantes Complete Bio & Career

Andrea Brillantes is a Filipina child actress and model who has already appeared in numerous television shows that aired on the national television network ABS-CBN. She made her television debut at the age of seven. She is best known for playing the lead character in the 2013 drama series Annaliza. She also appeared in other television series such as Goin’ Bulilit, E-boy, and Alyna.

She made her first television appearance on the comedy show Goin’ Bulilit. She then appeared in the 2010 drama series Alyna as a young girl named Sofia Alvaro. In 2012, she played a role as Princess on television series E-Boy, a girl who believed in fairy tales. She also appeared as a guest on a few shows from TV5.

In 2013, she made her first big breakthrough in her career by playing the main role in the drama series Annaliza. The show has boosted her popularity in Filipina where she received positive critics from the viewers. The show was first aired on May 27, 2013, and ended on March 21, 2014. She also starred in 2014 family drama series Hawak-Kamay as Lorraine.

Life's Important Dates Of Andrea Brillantes

Andrea Brillantes Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

17 years, 11 months, 24 days old age Andrea Brillantes will turn 18 on 12 March, 2021. Only 3 days, 2 hours, 34 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Wednesday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Andrea Brillantes has celebrated the total number of 17 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 17
    17
  • 2
    12%
  • 3
    18%
  • 2
    12%
  • 2
    12%
  • 3
    18%
  • 2
    12%
  • 3
    18%