April 23, 2021

Andrea M. Ghez Biography, Age, Height, Husband, Children, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : October 7, 2020

Short Biography

Andrea M. Ghez was born on 16-06-1965 in New York City in New York, United States. She is an American Astronomer, Professor in the Department of Physics, Physicist & Scientist. She won Nobel Prize in Physics in 2020.


Other Name: Andrea Ghez
Other Professions: Professor Physicist Scientist
Andrea M. Ghez Wiki Link

Life's Important Dates Of Andrea M. Ghez

Andrea M. Ghez Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

55 years, 10 months, 7 days old age Andrea M. Ghez will turn 56 on 16 June, 2021. Only 1 months, 23 days, 15 hours, 7 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Wednesday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Andrea M. Ghez has celebrated the total number of 55 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 55
    55
  • 8
    15%
  • 8
    15%
  • 8
    15%
  • 7
    13%
  • 8
    15%
  • 8
    15%
  • 8
    15%