July 03, 2020

Andrea Parker Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : March 8, 2018

Other Name: Andrea Nicole Parker
Other Professions: Ballet Dancer Film Actress
Appearance: Hollywood

Short Biography

Andrea Parker is a popular Actress who was born on March 8, 1970, in Monterey County in the state of California, United States with the birth name as Andrea Nicole Parker.

Andrea Parker Wiki Link

Andrea Parker Complete Bio & Career

The gorgeous actress, Andrea is a fantastic ballet dancer and has made brilliant performances in the movies such as ER, Less Than Perfect, Pretty Little Liars, The Pretender, and Desperate Housewives. When Andrea Parker was 19 years of age, she got the chance to perform in the documented movie named as Rented Lips. In this movie, she performed in the role of nurse or dancer. Later, she also appeared in the 2 episodes of the television series namely Married with children in the role as Go-Go Dancer. In the year 1992, she got a wonderful opportunity to perform in the TV show – Seinfeld through which she became extremely popular among the audiences as well as the Hollywood industry.
 
In the year 1994, she got a chance to play the role of Kelly Morgan in the television movie titled as XXX’s and OOO’s. Her other prominent television movies include Ed McBain’s 87th Precinct, The Pretender 2001, Island of the Haunted, and much more. In the yea3 2014, she landed a role of Sarah Souders in the television series – Red Band Society. Additionally, she as also performed in many television pilots such as Beautiful people in 2012, Starting Under in 2008, Common Law in 2012, and Devious Maids in 2013. Again, he played the recurring role and main role as Mary Drake and Jessica in Pretty Little Liars.

Andrea Parker Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


50 years, 3 months, 25 days old age Andrea Parker will turn 51 on 08 March, 2021. Only 8 months, 4 days, 1 hours, 42 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Sunday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Andrea Parker has celebrated the total number of 50 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 50
    50
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 8
    16%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%

Life's Important Dates Of Andrea Parker