April 09, 2020

Andres Guardado Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : September 29, 2018

Other Name: José Andrés Guardado Hernández

Andres Guardado Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


33 years, 6 months, 12 days old age Andres Guardado will turn 34 on 28 September, 2020. Only 5 months, 18 days, 20 hours, 27 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Sunday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Andres Guardado has celebrated the total number of 33 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 33
    33
  • 4
    12%
  • 5
    15%
  • 4
    12%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%

Short Biography

Andres Guardado was born on 28-09-1986 in Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico. He is a Mexican Football Player.

Andres Guardado Wiki Link

Andres Guardado Complete Bio & Career

On August 2005 at the age of 18, Andres began his professional career at the Atlas club, he made debut against Pachuca. He was the member of the victories team who won this match. For two seasons, he played 64 games and also scored six goals. In the spring-summer of the year, 2006 The "Strong European clubs" wanted to hire the star footballer. Nevertheless, the Atlas was not ready to release him less than the five million euros. After the so many proposals, the Spanish (Deportivo ) was the only one who could meet the club's conditions and offered the 5.25 million euros to the player. On 7 July 2007, the agreement was signed.Andres said in an interview that he was happy to move to Spain because you do not need to learn any new language and also no need to get used to adapt to the new culture.

On Jul 24, the official presentation was held and the Coach "Deportivo" Miguel Angel Lotina announced that he would become the important part of the team and consider to be the key player. Because of his sports, skills and talent allowed him to praise him always. Throughout the season, he continually appeared in the team and played a significant role in the field, but the injury forced him to drop from the last two months of the season.His first match for the national team was on Dec 14, 2005, in a match against Bulgaria. All the credit to the coach Ricardo Lovolpe who took him to Germany for the World Cup.On Feb 28, 2007 a match against Venezuela he scored his first goal for the team.

But he was retained for the Intertoto Cup matches. On May 29, 2012, he as a free agent led to “Valencia," (signed with them four years contract). At the end of Aug 2014, he moved on loan to the PSV club from Eindhoven. On July 7, 2017, the player moved to Real Betis from PSV. The agreement with the midfielder  Andres will remain up to  2020 and he will play the three season for the team.

Life's Important Dates Of Andres Guardado

Shocking / Interesting Facts & Secrets About Andres Guardado

  • At the age of 18, Andres began his professional Football career.
  • On Feb 28, 2007, a (Friendly) match against Venezuela he scored his first goal for the team.
  • He became the Club Player of the Year: 2007 and 2008.
  • He won the Golden Ball in CONCACAF Gold Cup- 2015.
  • He began football as a winger.
  • He is the master of passing and dribbling the football and also being expert at free kicks.

Andres Guardado Popularity on Social Media