October 20, 2020

Andrew Mellon Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : January 11, 2019

Short Biography

Andrew Mellon was born on 24-03-1855 in Pittsburgh in the state of Pennsylvania, United States. He was an American Banker, Businessperson, Industrialist, Philanthropist, Politician & Art Collector.


Other Name: Andrew William Mellon
Other Professions: Businessperson Industrialist Philanthropist Politician Art Collector
Andrew Mellon Wiki Link

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Andrew Mellon died on 26-08-1937 in Southampton, New York, United States. He died at age of 82.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
26 August, 1937 (Wednesday) Southampton, New York United States

Life's Important Dates Of Andrew Mellon

Andrew Mellon Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Andrew Mellon was 82 years, 5 months & 1 day old age.