September 21, 2019

Andrew Tye Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : December 12, 2018

Other Name: Andrew James Tye, AJ

Andrew Tye Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


32 years, 9 months, 9 days old age Andrew Tye will turn 33 on 12 December, 2019. Only 2 months, 20 days, 1 hours, 2 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Friday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Andrew Tye has celebrated the total number of 32 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 32
    32
  • 4
    13%
  • 5
    16%
  • 5
    16%
  • 5
    16%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 5
    16%

Short Biography

Andrew Tye was born on 12-12-1986 in Perth, Western Australia, Australia. He is an Australian Cricket Player.

Andrew Tye Wiki Link

Andrew Tye Complete Bio & Career

Andrew Tye is a well-known Australian cricketer work for Australia Perth Scorchers, Gujarat lions and much more. He started his career by playing second 10th cricket for the Durham Norton stone share and Somerset before he was playing one-day matches at his earlier age.
 
He made 20-20 match for Australia against India. India has bought him for IPL 2017 for 20 match tourney. He has the firm motivation to become the best and evergreen bowler for every match. His extreme self-reliance and consistent hard work enable him to be a sturdy Australian bowler. Though he got many injuries in his shoulder and back pain in T20, he does not care about his health and started practising the match itself. He is the best performer at the one-day match where he returns six best wickets in 40 runs against Tasmania. Initially, he struggles in bowling field.
 
Later, he developed his immense skills by deep practice at any time. After a lengthy achievement in a one-day match, he got a good opportunity to play in Sydney Thunder in 2013. After a prolonged session in Big bash session, he moved on to next chance to play for the Perth Scorchers. He often tries his best level with every match he met. He has a considerable personality and a powerful brain to handle all the issues that happen on the stadium.  Being a good batsman his inordinate passion is bowling in various matches. Initially, there are other areas in which he was struggling. Later, with a strong desire and consistent hard work enables him to get a Remarkable change in the attitude of him. He is the evergreen stunning bowler who put a lot of efforts in every match. To become the best bowler is the long-lasting dream for him.

Life's Important Dates Of Andrew Tye

Andrew Tye Popularity on Social Media