January 28, 2022

Andy Hurley Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : August 3, 2017

Andy Hurley Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Andy Hurley was born on 31-05-1980 in Menomonee Falls, Waukesha in the state of Wisconsin, United States. He is an American Musician.


Other Name: Andrew Hurley

Andy Hurley Complete Bio & Career

Andy Hurley or Andrew Hurley is an American drummer and part of Fall Out Boy. He completed the schooling from Manomonee Falls High School. Then for his higher studies, he went to University of Wisconsin, Milwaukee. He is a double major in anthropology and history.
 
In his early days, he played heavy metal bands such as Racetraitor, Project Rocket, The Kill Pill, Arma Angelus. In 1999, he became the greatest drummer. In 2003, he joined Fall Out Boy. Hurley is a friend of bassist Peter Wentz since he was 16 and was with him since then. Fall Out Boy was his fourth band with him. With Fall Out Boy he experienced a great success. During the time from 2009-2013, Hurley played for the heavy metal band The Damned Things. The band included the members of Anthrax, Fall Out Boys and Every time I Die and released an album Ironiclast.  In 2012, Hurley began playing for the band FocusedXMinds.
 
Hurley is known for being the part of straight edge subculture. He is also a Vegan. In 2016 he collaborated with the members of Earth Crisis, Cursed, Burning Love and Catharsis. In 2013, after a break, Hurley played for Fall Out Boy and toured worldwide. After that, the band released the album named American Beauty/American Psycho which was the billboards No.1.

Andy Hurley Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He is an American drummer and was raised by single mother. His father died due to cancer when he was just a five year old. Her mother was a nurse and he was raised under her supervision. He is not married but rumored to have a girlfriend.

Life's Important Dates Of Andy Hurley

Andy Hurley Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

41 years, 7months, 28 days old age Andy Hurley will turn 42 on 31 May, 2022. Only 4 months, 2 days, 15 hours,5 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Saturday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Andy Hurley has celebrated the total number of 42 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 42
    42
  • 7
    17%
  • 6
    14%
  • 7
    17%
  • 5
    12%
  • 6
    14%
  • 6
    14%
  • 5
    12%