May 11, 2021

Andy Milonakis Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : January 30, 2018

Andy Milonakis Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Andy Milonakis (popularly called Andy) was born on 30th January 1976 in a town of Katonah in New York, United States.He is an American Actor Writer, Rapper, and Comedian known for shows like Waiting (2005), Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) and The Andy Milonakis Show (2005). He is of Greek descent and successor to the Tom Green throne.


Other Name: Andrew Michael Milonakis
Other Professions: Writer Rapper Comedian Film Actor Musician Voice Artist Singer Television Personality
Appearance: Hollywood
Andy Milonakis Wiki Link

Andy Milonakis Complete Bio & Career

After completion of his high school, Andy for his love for technology took up a tech-support position in a local accounting firm and during his spare time, he recorded humorous video vignettes for his friend's website AngryNakedPat.com. So on January 26th, 2003 on the day of Super Bowl, he decided to record a video “The Super Bowl is gay” and posted it on his friend’s website. This video apparently went viral within two weeks. He was spotted by the writer of ABC’s new late night show Jimmy Kimmel Live and got Milonakis into the show.
 
He is best known for creating and sharing in The Andy Milonakis Show on MTV and MTV2.
 
Milonakis wants to use comedy as a means to cope with incessant bullying. He once said that “Humor is a great defense mechanism”.
 
He suffers from a growth hormone deficiency which makes him look like an adolescent boy despite being a fully adult man. This congenital growth disorder gives him an outward appearance and voice that of an adolescent boy though he is an adult. He is not very comfortable talking about his disorder.
 
He has been into hip-hop all his life and is a big fan of deceased hip-hop anchor Lamont Coleman. He considers himself as hip-hop MC.

Life's Important Dates Of Andy Milonakis

Andy Milonakis Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

45 years, 3 months, 11 days old age Andy Milonakis will turn 46 on 30 January, 2022. Only 8 months, 18 days, 8 hours, 32 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Friday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Andy Milonakis has celebrated the total number of 45 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 45
    45
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    13%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    16%