October 07, 2022

Andy Roddick Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : August 30, 2017

Andy Roddick Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Andy Roddick was born on 30-08-1982 in Omaha in the state of Nebraska, United States. He is an American Tennis Player.


Other Name: Andrew Stephen Roddick

Andy Roddick Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to Jerry Roddick and Blanche Roddick. He has two brothers named John Roddick and Lawrence Roddick. He is married to Brooklyn Decker. He has a child named Hank Roddick. 

Wife Brooklyn Decker

Life's Important Dates Of Andy Roddick

Andy Roddick Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

40 years, 1month, 7 days old age Andy Roddick will turn 41 on 30 August, 2023. Only 10 months, 22 days, 12 hours,2 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Monday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Andy Roddick has celebrated the total number of 40 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 40
    40
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    13%
  • 7
    18%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    15%
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    13%