Angad Bedi Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Girlfriend, Family, Wiki & More


Angad Bedi

#78 | Most Popular #26 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 6 February, 1983
BIRTH PLACE New Delhi
COUNTRY India
AGE (2018) 35 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Aquarius
HEIGHT in centimeters- 180 cm
in meters- 1.8 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 10”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 80 kg
in Pounds- 176.37 lbs
Last Updated on : May 10, 2018

Other Name: Angad Singh Bedi
Other Professions : Model Television Actor
Appearance: Bollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

35 years, 9 months, 15 days old age. Angad Bedi will turn 36 on 06 February, 2019. Only 2 months, 15 days, 2 hours, 49 minutes has left for his next birthday.



Sunday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Angad Bedi has celebrated the total number of 35 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 35
    35
  • 4
    11%
  • 6
    17%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%

Biography   Edit

Angad Bedi is an Indian Actor and Model who was born on February 6, 1983, in New Delhi, India with the full name as Angad Singh Bedi.

Career

Initially, he actually began his career in modeling and later moved into the acting profession. Apart from being an actor and model, he is also a right-handed batsman who plays for New Delhi Cricket team. Initially, he got an opportunity to perform in the television serial – Kaya Taran. This serial was basically motivated by the story of N.S Madhavan. Later, the TV channel Star One gave him a chance to appear on the cooking show – Cook Na Kaho. Consequently, he brilliantly hosted the TV reality show Emotional Atyachaar which was cast on Bindas Channel. Later, he was replaced by another host – Pravesh Rana. However, he also took part as a contestant in the show Khatron Ke Khiladi.
 
Later, Angad Bedi shifted from small screen to big screen with the movie Faltu in the year 2011 along with his co-artists Jackky Bhagnani, Ritesh Deshmukh, and Arshad Warsi. Unfortunately, this movie was an average rated and he could not prove his full caliber. However, his subsequent movie – Ungli was an ultimate hit in the Bollywood Box Office. After which, he got a chance to perform in the movie – “The Little God Father” as well as PINK. Angad is well recognized for his brilliant performance in the movies Ungli and PINK. His performance in recently released film Tiger Zinda Hain too was highly appreciated. He will be next seen in Hindi film Soorma which is a biopic on Indian hockey sensation Sandeep Singh. 
 
Recently, in the year 2016, he played the role of Dhruv Awasthi in the TV series 24 – Season 2. He also played the lead role in the web series based on Cricket called "Inside Edge".


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Angad Bedi's family, relatives;

He was born to Anju Inderjit Bedi and Bishan Singh Bedi. He has one half-brother named Gavasinder Bedi and two half-sisters named Neha and Gillinder Bedi. He was in a relationship with Nora Fatehi for a brief period. On 10-05-2018, he married to Bollywood actress Neha Dhupia.

Body Measurements

Chest Size 40
Biceps Size 15
Waist Size 30
Skin Colour Wheatish
Eye Colour Black
Hair Colour Black

Personal Info

Home Town Chandigarh
Nationality Indian
Religion Sikh
Address Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
School Bishop Cotton School, Shimla
College St. Stephen's College, New Delhi
Qualification Graduate
Hobbies Traveling and Gymming
Marital Status Unmarried
Debut Kaya Taran (2004)
Best Movies F.A.L.T.U (2011), Ungli (2014), PINK (2016) and Tiger Zinda Hain (2017)

Favourites

Favorite Player Yuvraj Singh
Favorite Sport Cricket

Shocking / Interesting Facts & Secrets About Angad Bedi

  • Prior to entering the world of modeling, he played junior level cricket for Delhi.
  • He hosted the popular television series called Emotional Atyachar.
  • His marriage plans were kept secret until he finally tied the knot with actress Neha Dhupia.
  • He and veteran cricketer Yuvraj Singh are friends since childhood.
  • He is a huge animal lover and owns as many as 10 dogs.
  • He also loves cooking.

Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays