April 09, 2020

Angel Di Maria Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : February 13, 2018

Other Name: Angel Fabian Di Maria Hernandez

Angel Di Maria Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


32 years, 1 month, 26 days old age Angel Di Maria will turn 33 on 14 February, 2021. Only 10 months, 4 days, 1 hours, 7 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Sunday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Angel Di Maria has celebrated the total number of 32 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 32
    32
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 5
    16%
  • 5
    16%
  • 5
    16%
  • 5
    16%
  • 4
    13%

Short Biography

Angel Di Maria is a popular professional Football Player who was born on February 14, 1988, in Rosario, Argentina with the full name as Angel Fabian Di Maria Hernandez.

Angel Di Maria Wiki Link

Angel Di Maria Complete Bio & Career

The Argentine professional football player, Angel basically plays for two teams namely French Ligue 1 Club called Paris – Saint – Germain as well as the national team of Argentina. He is skilled to play either as an attacking midfielder or the winger. Initially, he began his career as Footballer in Rosario Central. Later he shifted to Europe in the year 2007. After shifting, he brilliantly played for Benfica and earned 25 million Euros. Consequently, he moved to the team Real Madrid after the period of 3 years.
 
However, he could win the Champions League with the Real Madrid by a great margin. Later, in the year 2014, he signed a contract with the Manchester United for the amount 59.7 million British pounds. Subsequently, he also joined the PSG after one year for the amount of 44 million British pounds. However, for a full international for Argentina from the year 2008, Angel has received around 80 caps for the country.
 
Most prominently, at the Olympics 2008, Angel Di Maria hit the goal that earned the gold medal for the country. As a matter of fact, he represented his country in various tournaments among which the important ones include 2 FIFA World Cups and 3 Copa America. Ultimately, he could reach the final round of 2014 FIFA World Cup, Copa America Centenario, and the Copa America – 2015.

Life's Important Dates Of Angel Di Maria

Angel Di Maria Popularity on Social Media