October 23, 2021

Angela Bassett Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : August 14, 2018

Angela Bassett Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Angela Bassett was born on 16-08-1958 in New York City in the state of New York, United States. She is an American Film Actress, Television Actress, Theatre Actress, Voice Artist & Activist.


Other Name: Angela Evelyn Bassett
Other Professions: Television Actress Theatre Actress Voice Artist Activist
Appearance: Hollywood
Angela Bassett Wiki Link

Angela Bassett Family, Relatives and Other Relations

Angela Bassett was born to Daniel Benjamin Bassett and Betty Jane Bassett. She is married to Courtney B. Vance and blessed with one daughter and one son named Bronwyn Vance ( Daughter), Slater Vance (Son).

Life's Important Dates Of Angela Bassett

Angela Bassett Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

63 years, 2 months, 7 days old age Angela Bassett will turn 64 on 16 August, 2022. Only 9 months, 23 days, 13 hours, 20 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Saturday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Angela Bassett has celebrated the total number of 63 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 63
    63
  • 10
    16%
  • 9
    14%
  • 9
    14%
  • 9
    14%
  • 9
    14%
  • 9
    14%
  • 8
    13%