Angelina Jolie Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More


Angelina Jolie

#70 | Most Popular #34 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 4 June, 1975
BIRTH PLACE Los Angeles , California
COUNTRY United States
AGE (2018) 43 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Gemini
HEIGHT in centimeters- 169 cm
in meters- 1.69 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 6”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 54 kg
in Pounds- 119.05 lbs
Last Updated on : June 2, 2017

Other Name: Angelina Jolie Pitt, Angelina Jolie Voight,
Appearance: Hollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

43 years, 6 months, 8 days old age. Angelina Jolie will turn 44 on 04 June, 2019. Only 5 months, 22 days, 21 hours, 53 minutes has left for her next birthday.



Wednesday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Angelina Jolie has celebrated the total number of 43 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 43
    43
  • 6
    14%
  • 7
    16%
  • 5
    12%
  • 6
    14%
  • 6
    14%
  • 6
    14%
  • 7
    16%

Biography   Edit

Angelina Jolie was born on 04-06-1975 in Los Angeles in the state of California, United States. She is an American Film Actress, Film Producer, Film Director, Writer, Screenwriter & Television Actress who known for her work in Hollywood.

Career

Angelina Jolie is a famous American actress who was born in Los Angeles. She was born in an actors’ family. Her father Marcheline Bertrand and mother Jon Voight, both were actors. Even her brother James Haven is into acting. She was inspired by his father’s acting in her childhood and dreamt of becoming a popular actress in future.
 
She was studied in Beverly Hills High School and later attended modelling. She got transferred to another school Moreno High School. She pursued theatre studies to start her career in acting.
 
Jolie was a professional actress at the age of sixteen itself. Even though her beginning days were hard in getting opportunities, now she has become the most wanted and highly paid actress in Hollywood. Few of her movies which got her huge recognition are Lara Croft: Tomb Raider, Wanted, Salt, Challenging and much more.

Awards Receipt

She has been nominated twice for the Emmy Award, four times for Golden Globe Award, twice for GUILD Award, once for BAFTA and once for Academy Award. Apart from this, she has won Golden Globe Award thrice, once for Best Supporting Actress, twice for Best Actress Award. She also won Screen Actors Guild Awards for Outstanding Lead Actress category for acting in Gia. Angelina has won Academy Award for Best Supporting Actress.



Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Angelina Jolie's family, relatives;

Angelina had affair with more than six actors and she got married to Jonny Lee Miller who was an actor too in 1996. They got separated in the year 1999. After that, she again was married to Billy Bob Thornton in 2000 and the couple got divorced in 2003. From 2014 to present she is being married to Brad Pitt. There is a news of them being applied for divorce recently. From all the three marriages, she has three sons and two daughters.


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays