August 04, 2020

Angie Everhart Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : September 7, 2017

Angie Everhart Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Angie Everhart was born on 07-09-1969 in Akron, Summit in the state of Ohio, United States. She is an American Film Actress, Television Actress, Football Player & former Model.


Other Name: Angela Kay Everhart
Other Professions: Television Actress Football Player Model
Appearance: Hollywood
Angie Everhart Wiki Link

Angie Everhart Complete Bio & Career

Angie Everhart was born to Bob Everheart and Ginny in the name of Angela Kay Everhart. This erotic beauty has been an alluring Sexy actress, successful Producer, super Model, and brilliant host. 
 
The American Supremo started her modeling at her age of 16. Famous fashion magazines such as Elle and Glamour celebrated her as a cover model in her teens. Angie, a long red hair lady is famous for her sexy thrillers shots, appeared as nude in most of the photo and film shoots. One of her ever spoken Men’s magazines is Playboy, 2000 in which she appeared nude in the cover page. Bordello of Blood and Love in Paris, Take Me Home, Tonight is her best tranquilizing films and she explicated her extensive love and romance in these movies. She made her debut, Last Action Hero paired up with the hulking man Arnold Schwarzenegger in 1993, an action-comedy full-time movie. Then, she continually worked in a variety of genres and some of her famous movies are Jade, Sexual Predator, Payback. Besides movies, Angie appeared on reality TV shows, namely The Real Gilligan's Island, Hollywood Squares. Angie, an ardent skydiver, won three Crown Awards for her long red hair. 
 
Angie Everhart never failed to pass obstacles in her life journey. She met with an accident at an age of 19, had her back broken, recovered with the medications. Then, she was diagnosed with Thyroid Cancer and underwent a surgery in 2013. She was administered with Botox Injection in her jaw to alleviate pain due to Migraine headaches. 
 
Angie, a mesmerizing beauty still steals her fans’ heart with beautiful features and down to earth character.

Angie Everhart Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She was born to Bob Everhart and Ginnie Everhart. She has two siblings named Michael Everhart and Amber Everhart. Previously, she married actor Ashley Hamilton and now she is married to Carl Ferro. She has a child named Kayden Bobby Everhart.

Life's Important Dates Of Angie Everhart

Angie Everhart Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

50 years, 10 months, 28 days old age Angie Everhart will turn 51 on 07 September, 2020. Only 1 months, 2 days, 21 hours, 23 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Sunday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Angie Everhart has celebrated the total number of 50 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 50
    50
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 8
    16%
  • 7
    14%