August 08, 2020

Angie Harmon Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : August 20, 2018

Angie Harmon Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Angie Harmon was born on 10-09-1972 in Highland Village in the state of Texas, United States. She is an American  Film Actress, Television Actress & Model.


Other Name: Angela Michelle Harmon
Other Professions: Television Actress Model
Appearance: Hollywood
Angie Harmon Wiki Link

Angie Harmon Complete Bio & Career

  David Hassel was the person who gave Angie Harmon her first break as an actress and due to the reason her journey as an actress got started when she had met David in a flight and who later on offered her a lead role in the famous detective Baywatch Nights. In 1995, she was the leading role in the search for television series, Nights Alert to Malibu.

They have also signed several other television shows like Baywatch with brief, C-16 'in which he plays the character of an FBI agent. She worked opposite Sam Rockwell in the 1997 film "Lawn Dogs" which was her first debut film.She had many offers to come across her way to accelerating her acting career in her 90's. Her character appreciated a lot in  Law & Order's "Play Program launched in 1998." She had also appeared in several episodes of Law & Order: SVU. In the animated film (Batman Beyond: The return of the joker), he continues his voice.

Meanwhile, She started actively thinking to set herself as an established artist, and despite that, she eventually left the television series "Law & Order".She was highlighted from the films "Good Advice-(2001)" and her supporting role in "Agent Cody Banks-( 2003)" was set to become the turning point of her acting career and she got shined and became the famous face.In 2006, he appeared in  "End Game".Once again back on television, she saw in the ABC pilot episode "(The secrets of a small town)". It was a different show, "Inconceivable", played in the Harmon, but was stopped after the shooting of few episodes.

 ABC program "Women's Murder Club-(2007)" was also offered to her. This show was counted the most thrilling crime drama, but unfortunately, only ten episodes were telecasted.She became the top news in the year 2008, of her unobtrusive nude poses for the addition in May the magazine Allure. She played an infomercial for "UpLiv" in the year 2010, the stress and anxiety control system, and an appearance in an advertisement for the Olay "Pro-X" cleaning cream. "

Life's Important Dates Of Angie Harmon

Shocking / Interesting Facts & Secrets About Angie Harmon

  • Angie Harmon is the cousin of artist, actor, writer and also director Sam Harris.
  • A former NFL player, Jason Sehorn, proposed to Angie Harmon on ‘The Tonight Show along with Jay Leno’ just where he was called on the event as a surprise guest. They got to engage on Mar 13, 2000, along with a year later on they tied the knot on Jun 9, 2001.
  • She is a Republican, and she also supported the former President of the united states George W . Bush. She was privileged to deliver a speech at the 2004 Republican National Conference.
  • She is determined to take part in charitable work. She usually supports UNICEF, the Union for Children’s Privileges along with the Children’s Institute.
  • When she was 15 years old, she won the even against 63 thousand participants in a national competition for the cover page of ‘Seventeen’ magazine.
  • She first time met her life partner, Jason Sehorn after she been to a Giants football game.

Angie Harmon Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

47 years, 11 months, 29 days old age Angie Harmon will turn 48 on 10 August, 2020. Only 1 days, 7 hours, 1 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Thursday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Angie Harmon has celebrated the total number of 47 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 47
    47
  • 7
    15%
  • 6
    13%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    15%
  • 6
    13%
  • 8
    17%
  • 7
    15%