February 26, 2020

Anika Kabir Shokh Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : October 29, 2018

Other Name: Anika Kabir Shakh
Other Professions: Television Actress Dancer Model
Appearance: Bengali

Anika Kabir Shokh Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


26 years, 4 months, 1 day old age Anika Kabir Shokh will turn 27 on 25 October, 2020. Only 7 months, 28 days, 6 hours, 26 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Monday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Anika Kabir Shokh has celebrated the total number of 26 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 26
    26
  • 3
    12%
  • 3
    12%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%

Short Biography

Anika Kabir Shokh was born on 25-10-1993 in Munshiganj, Bangladesh. She is a Bangladeshi Film Actress, Television Actress, Dancer & Model.

Anika Kabir Shokh Wiki Link

Anika Kabir Shokh Complete Bio & Career

Anika Kabir Shakh is a popular face in the Bangladeshi modelling world, and she began her career in modelling in 2002. She gained the popularity in the Bangladeshi media, due to her performance in the Banglalink-Desh Tv commercial. Despite that, she is even a brand ambassador of Banglalink. In 2008, she made her debut on Tv through the drama "Friends n Family (FNF)" directed by Redwan Roni & Sagor.Rsa.And Partho Borua, Mosharraf Karim, and Dipa Khondokar were in the main lead.

In 2010, she made her acting debut in the Bangladeshi Film Industry from M B Manik directed film “Bolo Na Tumi Amar" opposite the superstar "Shakib Khan". In the following years, she appeared in various other popular Bangladeshi dramas such as House Full, Fifty 50, Borshai Gulaber Sourov, Bhalobasar Kahini, and Chutir Akash. Being a top model in Bangladesh, she is the popular face to sign for the Big Brands commercials such as Uro Lemon, Banglalink, BD Gura Moshola andToshin Fan.

Anika Kabir Shokh Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to Shamim Kabir and Shahida Kabir. She was married to a model Niloy Alamgir from 2016 to 2017.

Life's Important Dates Of Anika Kabir Shokh

Shocking / Interesting Facts & Secrets About Anika Kabir Shokh

  • She appeared in Tv commercials such as Uro Lemon, Banglalink, BD Gura Moshola andToshin Fan.
  • She made her acting debut in films from Bolo Na Tumi Amar" opposite the superstar "Shakib Khan" in 2010.
  • In 2008, she made her debut on Tv through the drama "Friends n Family (FNF)".
  • She is the Brand-ambassador of Banglalink-Desh Tv.
  • She married to actor and model Niloy Alamgir in 2016, but this marriage could not last for a long time and they got divorced in 2017.

Anika Kabir Shokh Popularity on Social Media