November 12, 2019

Aniket Choudhary Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : January 28, 2018

Other Name: Aniket Vinod Choudhary, Bikaner Bosri, Aniket

Aniket Choudhary Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


29 years, 9 months, 15 days old age Aniket Choudhary will turn 30 on 28 January, 2020. Only 2 months, 15 days, 5 hours, 19 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Sunday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Aniket Choudhary has celebrated the total number of 29 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 29
    29
  • 4
    14%
  • 5
    17%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%

Short Biography

Aniket Choudhary was born on 28-01-1990 in Bikaner in the state of Rajasthan, India. He is an Indian Cricket Player.

Aniket Choudhary Wiki Link

Aniket Choudhary Complete Bio & Career

Aniket Choudhary is a left-arm fast bowler who can work up a decent pace and bounce on a regular basis. He was recently in the news for his role for India A, taking four wickets in the warm-up game against Bangladesh. Aniket has taken 124 wickets in 39 first-class matches for Rajasthan at an impressive average of 27.44 with 5 five-wicket hauls.
 
With India's specialist batsmen being right-handers, Aniket was roped in by the Indian Test team during the New Zealand series where Kohli and Co successfully countered left-armer Trent Boult's swing. Aniket has been called up once again to train with the team, which is currently preparing for the upcoming four-Test series against Australia. Aniket was included in the mix to help the team counter the pace and bounce of Australia's left-arm seamer Mitchell Starc.
 
He was bought by the IPL team Royal Challengers Bangalore in the 2017 IPL player auctions for a whopping 2 crores.

Life's Important Dates Of Aniket Choudhary