January 27, 2021

Anil Agarwal Biography, Age, Wife, Children, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : March 29, 2020

Anil Agarwal Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Anil Agarwal was born on 24-01-1954 in Patna in the state of Bihar, India. He is an Indian Businessperson, Industrialist, Investor, Philanthropist, Chairperson & Founder of Vedanta Resources Limited (Metals & Mining Company).


Other Name: Anil Dwarka Prasad Agarwal
Other Professions: Industrialist Investor Philanthropist Chairperson Founder
Anil Agarwal Wiki Link

Life's Important Dates Of Anil Agarwal

Anil Agarwal Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

67 years, 0 month, 3 days old age Anil Agarwal will turn 68 on 24 January, 2022. Only 11 months, 27 days, 11 hours, 19 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Sunday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Anil Agarwal has celebrated the total number of 67 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 67
    67
  • 10
    15%
  • 9
    13%
  • 10
    15%
  • 9
    13%
  • 10
    15%
  • 10
    15%
  • 9
    13%