Anil Aggrawal Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Anil Aggrawal

# 1870 | Most Popular #24 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 17 August, 1956
BIRTH PLACE New Delhi
COUNTRY India
AGE (in 2018) 62 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Leo
HEIGHT N/A
WEIGHT N/A
Last Updated on : December 19, 2017

Other Name: Anil K. Aggrawal, M.D.
Other Professions : Editor Scientist Doctor Professor

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

62 years, 1 month, 9 days old age Anil Aggrawal will turn 63 on 17 August, 2019. Only 10 months, 21 days, 19 hours, 31 minutes has left for his next birthday.



Friday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Anil Aggrawal has celebrated the total number of 62 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 62
    62
  • 9
    15%
  • 9
    15%
  • 8
    13%
  • 9
    15%
  • 9
    15%
  • 9
    15%
  • 9
    15%

About   Edit

Anil Aggrawal was born on 17th August 1956 in New Delhi, India. His parents were Kamla Devi Aggrawal and Krishna Chandra.

Career

Anil Aggarwal's Alma Mater is the University College of Medical Sciences, New Delhi from where he pursued his Bachelor of Surgery and Bachelor of Surgery in the year 1978. For further studies he joined prestigious All India Institute Medical Sciences, New Delhi to pursue Doctor of Medicine in Forensic Medicine. He was appointed as Professor for Forensic Medicine at Maulana Azad Medical College, New Delhi in 1985.
 
Anil Aggrawal was scaling heights and was sent to Scotland in Edinburgh Medical School for higher training in 1989 for a year. In 1996, he was presented a WHO fellowship, under which he gave lessons at Armed Forces Institute of Pathology, Washington, US and Shiga University of Medical Sciences, Japan.
 
He has penned down his research and gave his research the name of books. His famous books includes Forensic and Medico-legal Aspects of Sexual Crimes and Unusual Sexual Practices (Which is about sexual curse, this particular book theoretically derives fourteen classifications of conspicuous sexual pathologies).

He married Marygold Gupta in 1983. The couple is blessed with a son named Tarun.


Family Relatives and Relation

He is married to Marygold Gupta.


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays