Anil Ambani Biography, Age, Wife, Children, Family, Caste, Wiki & More


Anil Ambani

#79 | Most Popular #25 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 4 June, 1959
BIRTH PLACE Mumbai , Maharashtra
COUNTRY India
AGE (2018) 59 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Gemini
HEIGHT in centimeters- 183 cm
in meters- 1.83 m
in Feet Inches- 6’ 0”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 72 kg
in Pounds- 158.73 lbs
Last Updated on : June 4, 2017

Other Name: Anil Dhirubhai Ambani

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

59 years, 5 months, 17 days old age. Anil Ambani will turn 60 on 04 June, 2019. Only 6 months, 13 days, 4 hours, 23 minutes has left for his next birthday.



Thursday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Anil Ambani has celebrated the total number of 59 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 59
    59
  • 9
    15%
  • 9
    15%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 9
    15%

Biography   Edit

Anil Ambani was born on 04-06-1959 in Mumbai in the state of Maharashtra, India. He is an Indian Chairperson, Businessperson, Investor, Philanthropist & CEO.

Career

Anil Dhirubhai Ambani is a famous businessman in India who is also a chairman of Reliance ADAG Group. Anil Ambani continued to be successful in business which his father Dhirubhai Ambani left after his death. He took charge of Reliance Group which involved business in various sectors like financial services, power and infrastructures, entertainment and majorly telecom industry.
 
From his childhood, he was brought up looking at his father’s performance in business and how he achieved everything. His father gave him responsibility when he was young which helped Anil Ambani to get into the huge business without any fear.
 
He boosted Reliance entertainment industry by starting Adlabs Films in 2008, which involved in producing, processing and making digital movies in India. The same was renamed in 2009 as Reliance Media Works. He kept his father’s assets and business alive by strong determination and healthy management for many years.

Awards Receipt

Anil Ambani has won many awards to resemble his achievement as a businessman. He won Businessman of the Year award in 1997 by Business India magazine. In 2006 December he won the Businessman of the Year award by The Times of India. In the same year, he was awarded as the Best role model by India Today magazine. He has also won the CEO of the Year 2004 Award at the Platts Global Energy Awards and The Entrepreneur of the Decade Award in 2002 from the Bombay Management Association.



Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Anil Ambani's family, relatives;

He was born to Kokilaben and Dhirubhai Ambani. Businessman Mukesh Ambani is his elder brother.  Anil Ambani married Bollywood actress Tina Munim Ambani in 1991. The couple is blessed with two sons, Anmol Ambani and Jai Anshul Ambani.

Body Measurements

Chest Size 42
Biceps Size 13
Waist Size 34
Skin Colour Fair
Eye Colour Black
Hair Colour Black

Personal Info

Home Town Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
Nationality Indian
Religion India
Address Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
College University of Mumbai
University of Pennsylvania, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States
Qualification Bachelors degree in Science from the University of Mumbai
Masters in Business Administration from The Wharton School
University of Pennsylvania, United States
Hobbies Jogging/running, doing Yoga
Marital Status Married
Net Worth $3.3 Billion

Favourites

Favorite Color Black
Favorite Place Dubai
Favorite Food Baigan ka bharta and chole, Choco-bar ice-cream, Pav bhaji, Thin crust margarita pizza without cheese

Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays