October 18, 2021

Anirudh Dave (Actor) Biography, Age, Height, Wife, Children, Family, Facts, Wiki & More

Updated On : July 21, 2021

Anirudh Dave Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Anirudh Dave was born on 21-07-1986 in Dehradun in the state of Uttarakhand, India. He is an Indian Television Actor, Soap Opera Actor, Model & Film Actor who is known for his work in Hindi television series. He has also done some Bollywood and Haryanvi movies.


Other Name: Aniruddh Dave, Anirudh
Other Professions: Soap Opera Actor Model Film Actor
Appearance: Hindi Bollywood Haryanvi
Anirudh Dave Wiki Link

Anirudh Dave Complete Bio & Career

Anirudh Dave was born in a Brahmin family from Rajasthan. He completed his schooling at Kendra Vidhyalaya in Jaipur and then obtained his graduate degree in computer applications from Rajasthan College in Jaipur.
 
Since he was always wanted to become an actor, he joined theatre soon after the completion of his graduation. To further his acting career, he relocated to Delhi and worked in famous plays like Haye Mera Dil (alongside Ranveer Singh), Rashomon, and Man Without Shadow among others. He got the opportunity to work with many renowned theatre artists in Delhi. He was also associated with the National School of Drama in Delhi and was bestowed with the Rashtrapati Award for his acting skills in the field of theatre.
 
After establishing himself as an actor in theatre, he started getting offers from the Indian television industry. He made his acting debut on the small screen with the television series Raajkumar Aaryyan in 2008. Since then, he has acted in over a dozen television series. Among all the roles that he has played thus far, his role as Indu Singh in Ruk Jana Nahi won him a lot of acclaim and accolades.
 
In 2016, he made his silver screen debut with the political thriller film, Shorgul. He made his Haryanvi cinema debut with Rajesh Amarlal Babbar's film "Chhoriyan Chhoron Se Kam Nahi Hoti" in 2019 and received the Best Debut Actor award at Rajasthan Film Festival 2019. Then, he was seen in Bollywood films Pranaam in 2019 & Bell Bottom in 2020.
 
For his role in tv serial Patiala Babes (2018-2019), he was nominated for  Best Actor Popular by Zee Gold Awards in 2019. In 2021, he was seen in the television series Lockdown Ki Love Story & Shakti — Astitva Ke Ehsaas Ki.

Anirudh Dave Popular Videos

Anirudh Dave Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to Vitin Kumar Dave & Rajul Nagar Dave. He has a sister named Pridhi Dave. On 25-11-2015, he married actress Shubhi Ahuja. Together the couple has a son named Anishq Dave, who was born on 14-02-2021 (Sunday).

Life's Important Dates Of Anirudh Dave

Anirudh Dave Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

35 years, 2 months, 27 days old age Anirudh Dave will turn 36 on 21 July, 2022. Only 9 months, 2 days, 5 hours, 14 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Monday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Anirudh Dave has celebrated the total number of 35 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 35
    35
  • 5
    14%
  • 4
    11%
  • 6
    17%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%